Hope Hose Co. #1

Call Directions Website Contact the organization

Hope Hose Co. #1 Hope Hose Co. #1 is one of 6 incorporated companies in the Village of Tarrytown Fire Department.

Help us celebrate our 150th Anniversary!Tshirts (youth -adult XL) $20Tshirts (adult 2XL-4XL) $25Challenge coins $20 each...
10/12/2026

Help us celebrate our 150th Anniversary!

Tshirts (youth -adult XL) $20

Tshirts (adult 2XL-4XL) $25

Challenge coins $20 each (double sided)

50/50 raffle tickets $10 each

Glassware $20 each

Will ship for an extra small fee!

Send us a DM or email Melissa Weaver at [email protected]

Stop by Tarrytown Main St. Firehouse  this weekend to show your support for our 150th Anniversary Fundraiser📍Friday (ton...
10/09/2026

Stop by Tarrytown Main St. Firehouse this weekend to show your support for our 150th Anniversary Fundraiser

📍Friday (tonight) 6-8 pm
📍Saturday 10/10 11 am to 3 pm

Tshirts $20

Challenge Coins $20

50/50 raffle tickets $10 each
(If all tickets are sold prize is $10,000)

B**r Stein or Stemless W**e Glass $20 each

Raffle tickets $10 each If all tickets are sold prize is $10,000Please show your support for Hope Hose Engine 79 of the ...
10/04/2026

Raffle tickets $10 each

If all tickets are sold prize is $10,000

Please show your support for Hope Hose Engine 79 of the Tarrytown FD

Send us a DM!

Don’t forget to support the Ladies Auxiliary of 10591 this SATURDAYSATURDAY, 9/26🔥Doors open 11:30 am🚒 over 150 prizes t...
09/23/2026

Don’t forget to support the Ladies Auxiliary of 10591 this SATURDAY

SATURDAY, 9/26

🔥Doors open 11:30 am

đźš’ over 150 prizes to be raffled

🎟️ 50/50 raffle

đź§Żfood/drinks

Raffle ticket numbers will begin to be drawn at 1:30 pm

CASH only please

DATE CHANGE!!!Join us SATURDAY, 9/26 Due to the SH Street Fair moving their event to Sunday 9/27 we decided it would be ...
09/19/2026

DATE CHANGE!!!

Join us SATURDAY, 9/26

Due to the SH Street Fair moving their event to Sunday 9/27 we decided it would be best to change our event to SATURDAY, 9/26

We hope you can still join us on 9/26!

9/27 is almost here!Come show your support for the Ladies Auxiliary of 10591They have over 130 great prizes to purchase ...
09/15/2026

9/27 is almost here!

Come show your support for the Ladies Auxiliary of 10591

They have over 130 great prizes to purchase raffles for plus a 50/50 drawing

Photo credit to Nicole O’Brien Lt. O’Briens daughter
09/12/2026

Photo credit to Nicole O’Brien Lt. O’Briens daughter

May we Never Forget!
09/11/2026

May we Never Forget!

AS YOU PREPARE FOR BED TONIGHT NEVER FORGET:On this day... 25 years ago:♥️ 246 people went to sleep in preparation for t...
09/11/2026

AS YOU PREPARE FOR BED TONIGHT NEVER FORGET:

On this day... 25 years ago:

♥️ 246 people went to sleep in preparation for their morning flights.
♥️ 2,606 people went to sleep in preparation for work in the morning.
♥️ 343 firefighters went to sleep in preparation for their morning shift.
♥️ 60 police officers went to sleep in preparation for morning patrol.
♥️ 8 paramedics went to sleep in preparation for the morning shift of saving lives.
đź’” None of them took a breath past 10:00 a.m. on September 11, 2001.

And it doesn't matter if you weren't there, too little to remember or not even born yet, this day, this piece of history, changed the world forever. It changed YOUR world forever.

🇺🇸 WE WILL NEVER FORGET 🇺🇸

Address

50 Main Street
Tarrytown, NY
10591

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hope Hose Co. #1 posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to Hope Hose Co. #1:

Shortcuts

Share

Category