Jordan Payne Realtor

  • Home
  • Jordan Payne Realtor
Call Directions Contact the organization

Jordan Payne Realtor DRE # 02123302
I'm happy to assist you with all your real estate needs, give me a call today!

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨🏡 2465 Pine st📐 2,085 sq ft🏷️ JUST REDUCED to $530,000Charming Gem with Modern Upgrades & Tim...
13/06/2025

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨

🏡 2465 Pine st
📐 2,085 sq ft
🏷️ JUST REDUCED to $530,000

Charming Gem with Modern Upgrades & Timeless Appeal! Fully PAID-OFF SOLAR at closing for this beautifully updated residence nestled in the heart of Bakersfield’s sought-after Westchester neighborhood. This 3-bedroom plus office, 2 bath home blends classic charm with today’s modern comforts, custom plantation shutters, hardwood flooring, beautiful brick fireplace, appraised at 2,136 sq.ft. on a generous lot, including a shed and an oversized garage. The heart of the home is the newly renovated kitchen, featuring custom cabinetry, high-end luxury Wolf stove & stainless steel appliances will impress even the most discerning chef. Energy-conscious buyers will appreciate the solar, delivering savings and sustainability year-round. Outside, enjoy a private backyard perfect for entertaining, with mature landscaping and citrus trees, even an area to create your own garden. Located on a picturesque, tree-lined street, just minutes away from parks, dining, and top schools. Call your favorite realtor for a tour of this recently reduced beauty now!🙋🏻‍♀️

Jordan Payne
📱661.496.1233
📩 [email protected]
DRE #02123302
Listing courtesy of Debbie M. Bailey
Sunny Hill Realty Inc.

Stop and smell the flowers with Presley🌷 I love spring in our neighborhood!
07/04/2025

Stop and smell the flowers with Presley🌷 I love spring in our neighborhood!

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨🏡 2311 B St📐 2,459 sq ft🏷️ JUST LISTED for $509,000Experience the perfect blend of classic ch...
07/03/2025

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨

🏡 2311 B St
📐 2,459 sq ft
🏷️ JUST LISTED for $509,000

Experience the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates in this beautiful Westchester home! The spacious great room seamlessly connects to a grand dining area, creating an inviting space for entertaining. The remodeled kitchen boasts granite countertops and fresh paint, while the wood-paneled office adds a touch of timeless elegance. Refinished hardwood floors enhance the home’s warmth and character. The detached carriage house features a two-car garage and a versatile upstairs spaceideal for a studio, craft room, or potential apartment. Located in one of Bakersfield’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this home offers the best of both worlds. Call your favorite realtor for a tour of this recently listed beauty now!🙋🏻‍♀️

Jordan Payne
📱661.496.1233
📩 [email protected]
DRE #02123302
Listing courtesy of Chandler M. Brown Keller Williams Realty

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨🏡 2516 Pine St📐 1,469 sq ft🏷️ JUST LISTED for $415,000Westchester Stunner! This 3-bedroom 2 b...
21/02/2025

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨

🏡 2516 Pine St
📐 1,469 sq ft
🏷️ JUST LISTED for $415,000

Westchester Stunner! This 3-bedroom 2 bath home has been extensively updated with refinished wood flooring, all new Pella triple payne windows with integrated blinds, crown moulding throughout, updated lighting, some updated plumbing and electrical and more. The kitchen has been updated with all new cabinets, custom Slate counter tops and subway tile back splash, new lighting, new appliances and more. The bathrooms have been updated with new flooring, fixtures, new showers and tub, and new lighting. There is a new patio cover, updated roof, HVAC and new acrylic stucco. Call your favorite realtor for a tour of this recently listed beauty now!🙋🏻‍♀️

Jordan Payne
📱661.496.1233
📩 [email protected]
DRE #02123302
Listing courtesy of Miramar International Calloway

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨🏡 2806 Chester Ln 📐 1,112 sq ft🏷️ JUST LISTED at $334,900Welcome to the adorable Oleander and...
03/01/2025

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨

🏡 2806 Chester Ln
📐 1,112 sq ft
🏷️ JUST LISTED at $334,900

Welcome to the adorable Oleander and Sunset neighborhood. This darling 2 bed, 1 bath, Spanish style home was built in 1929 and has undergone major updates- all while keeping some of its vintage charm. It’s all ready for you and your family to add your personal stamp. This is an R2 lot , which means you could possibly convert garage into a ADU. Call your favorite realtor for a tour of this recently listed beauty now!🙋🏻‍♀️

Jordan Payne
📱661.496.1233
📩 [email protected]
DRE #02123302
Listing courtesy of Watson Realty

Santa brought me shower doors for Christmas! I can’t believe our bathrooms are almost finished. I hope you and yours hav...
25/12/2024

Santa brought me shower doors for Christmas! I can’t believe our bathrooms are almost finished. I hope you and yours have a happy, healthy and safe Christmas… and that Santa checks off your Christmas list too!

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨🏡 2930 Sunset Ave 📐 1,742 sq ft🏷️ JUST LISTED for $475,000Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom,...
20/12/2024

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨

🏡 2930 Sunset Ave
📐 1,742 sq ft
🏷️ JUST LISTED for $475,000

Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, a perfect blend of vintage character and modern updates. Built in 1937, this beautifully renovated property features a spacious living room with a stylish redone fireplace, ideal for cozy gatherings. The updated kitchen boasts modern finishes and includes a delightful breakfast nook, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee. Detached Garage with ADU potential. The formal dining room offers an elegant space for entertaining, while the office room provides a quiet area for work or study. With a convenient indoor utility room, household chores are a breeze. The outside, the beautifully landscaped front yard sets the tone for the home, creating great curb appeal. The low-maintenance backyard offers a serene retreat with a sparkling swimming pool, perfect for relaxation and outdoor enjoyment. Plus, the solar panels are paid off, ensuring large energy savings especially on those warm summer days. Call your favorite realtor for a tour of this recently listed beauty now!🙋🏻‍♀️

Jordan Payne
📱661.496.1233
📩 [email protected]
DRE #02123302
Listing courtesy of Excellence RE Real Estate Inc.

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨🏡 2222 Cedar St. 📐 2,411 sq ft🏷️ JUST LISTED for $630,000Westchester/Downtown location, Spani...
13/12/2024

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨

🏡 2222 Cedar St.
📐 2,411 sq ft
🏷️ JUST LISTED for $630,000

Westchester/Downtown location, Spanish Elevation/Design, Cul d Sac/tree lined Street, located among many larger homes in the neighborhood which makes this a great financial opportunity. This Home includes: hardwood floors, coved door ways, newer lighting fixtures, newer Milgard windows, new plumbing as of 2020 including tank less water heater 2022 and approximately 2012 Tommy Jannino completed a redesign/remodel. The Entry takes you into the Great room with lovely windows for natural light and fireplace for the cooler nights adjacent Formal Dining Room, 3 bedrooms, 1 3/4 baths, basement with bookcase and cabinets making it a great reading space, study or home office. Private/secluded rear patio with fireplace, mature landscaping and beautiful camellias! Garage currently used for a shop area and has alley access, a double gate with alley access as well that you could use for parking, currently used as additional patio area. Call your favorite realtor for a tour of this recently listed beauty now!🙋🏻‍♀️

Jordan Payne
📱661.496.1233
📩 [email protected]
DRE #02123302
Listing courtesy of Walters & Associates, Inc.

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨🏡 2824 Park Way📐 1,312 sq ft🏷️ JUST REDUCED to $295,000This Oleander home has all the charm a...
06/12/2024

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨

🏡 2824 Park Way
📐 1,312 sq ft
🏷️ JUST REDUCED to $295,000

This Oleander home has all the charm and character with 2 bed/1 bath. Hardwood floors in living spaces(Living room, dining room, kitchen areas). Cute & inviting entry way leading into the living room with charming fire place in center. Living room is wired for surround sound. Large dining room with double doors leading to the patio and backyard. Kitchen has custom hickory cabinets with pull out drawers/shelfs. Off the kitchen is cute little nook area to enjoy coffee or tea in the mornings! Indoor laundry room. Backyard has covered patio, storage shed and 1 car garage. Don’t’ miss out on this one of kind home! Call your favorite realtor for a tour of this recently reduced beauty now!🙋🏻‍♀️

Jordan Payne
📱661.496.1233
📩 [email protected]
DRE #02123302
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Select

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨🏡 2001 Orange St📐 1,826 sq ft🏷️ JUST REDUCED to $344,900Welcome to this delightful Charming u...
08/11/2024

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨

🏡 2001 Orange St
📐 1,826 sq ft
🏷️ JUST REDUCED to $344,900

Welcome to this delightful Charming updated Craftsman-style home in Oleander, Bakersfield! This 3-bed, 1-bath gem features modern updates while retaining its historic appeal. Enjoy a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated bathroom and laminated floors. Benefit from the owned solar system, reducing energy costs. Located near parks, schools, and downtown amenities, this home offers both convenience and character. Don’t miss this blend of classic charm and modern living! Call your favorite realtor for a tour of this recently reduced beauty now!🙋🏻‍♀️

Jordan Payne
📱661.496.1233
📩 [email protected]
DRE #02123302
Listing courtesy of The Mora Partners Inc.

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨🏡 3030 San Emidio St📐 1,863 sq ft🏷️ JUST REDUCED to $439,000Discover this delightful 3-bedroo...
01/11/2024

✨FRIDAY’S FEATURED LISTING✨

🏡 3030 San Emidio St
📐 1,863 sq ft
🏷️ JUST REDUCED to $439,000

Discover this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house that beautifully combines classic character with modern comforts. This home offers a welcoming atmosphere with spacious living areas, perfect for relaxation and gatherings. The kitchen and bathrooms add a fresh touch, making daily life more enjoyable. The detached garage comes with a half-bath plus an extra sink with alley access perfect for those wanting a studio to work in. The exterior of the home was recently painted keeping the gorgeous, unique color looking great. Complete with solar panels with no yearly true-up and a new AC unit, this home is extremely energy efficient for its age. The backyard is complete with lots of shade from mature landscaping, an orange and lemon tree, plus a large covered patio ideal for entertaining and backyard barbecues. Situated close to shopping, restaurants, and major highways, this home is the one you’ve been waiting for. Call your favorite realtor for a tour of this recently reduced beauty now!🙋🏻‍♀️

Jordan Payne
📱661.496.1233
📩 [email protected]
DRE #02123302
Listing courtesy of Infinity Real Estate Services

Address


Telephone

+16614961233

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jordan Payne Realtor posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Organization

Send a message to Jordan Payne Realtor:

Shortcuts

  • Want your organization to be the top-listed government service?

Share