Norwich Swimming Pool

Directions Website

Norwich Swimming Pool For all availability check our pinned posts then message to book. Short Break Paymects Accepted. Prices include up to 8 swimmers & are from £22.50 per hour.

Easy access stairs. Hested to 31/32°. Message to book

28/10/2026

Looking for your own private swimming time? We have new regular slots available, including rare evening and weekend availability! 🌟

💙 Enjoy your own private, heated indoor swimming pool with no sharing with strangers!

✨ Why swim with us?
🏊‍♀️ Private hire – the pool is exclusively yours
🌡️ Heated to 31–32°C
👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Up to 8 swimmers included
🪜 Easy access via steps
♿ Disabled-friendly facilities
💚 Short Break payments accepted
❤️ Perfect for family fun, fitness, relaxation, wellbeing and SEN swimming.

💷 OUR PRICES
☀️ Off-peak: Monday–Friday, 8am–4pm – £22.50 per hour
⭐ Peak: Monday–Friday, 4pm–10pm and all weekend – £27.50 per hour

📩 Interested in a regular weekly or fortnightly slot? Message us to book! These sought-after times won’t hang around for long.

🏊‍♀️ Your own pool, your own time, your own private swim!

28/10/2026

fans

One off slots all prices include up to 8 swimmers and are £27.50 unless otherwise specifiedTODAY Wed - 3pm £22.50Thurs 2...
21/10/2026

One off slots all prices include up to 8 swimmers and are £27.50 unless otherwise specified

TODAY Wed - 3pm £22.50
Thurs 22nd - 5pm or 6pm
Sat 24th - 8pm or 9pm
Mon 26th - 2pm
Tues 27th - 1pm or 9pm
Thurs 29th - 8am

Message to book

16/10/2026

💙💦 NORWICH SWIMMING POOL – COSTESSEY 💦💙

🏊‍♀️ YOUR POOL. YOUR TIME. YOUR WAY! 🏊‍♂️

Looking for somewhere to swim, relax, exercise or enjoy quality time together? Our heated indoor swimming pool in Costessey, Norwich, is available for exclusive private hire — no sharing with strangers! 💙

✨ WHY CHOOSE US?

💦 Exclusive private pool hire — the whole pool is yours!

🌡️ Heated to approximately 31–32°C all year round.

👨‍👩‍👧‍👦 Up to 8 swimmers included in the price.

🪜 Easy stair access into the pool.

🏖️ Colourful beach-hut-themed changing cubicles.

💙 Perfect for family swims, fitness, relaxation and wellbeing.

♿ A welcoming option for swimmers with additional needs, SEN sessions and rehabilitation.

💚 Short Breaks payments accepted for eligible bookings.

📅 Weekly, fortnightly and one-off availability — ideal if you want to make swimming part of your regular routine!

💷 PRICES

💙 Off-peak: £22.50 per hour
💙 Peak: £27.50 per hour

All prices include up to 8 swimmers per booking.

📩 MESSAGE US TO BOOK!

Check our pinned posts for current availability and message us to secure your swim. 💦

📍 Norwich Swimming Pool, Longwater Lane, Costessey.

One off slots - all prices include up to 8 swimmersMon19th -  6pm - £30Tues 20th - 10am, 11am, 12pm  £25Wed 21st - 3pm £...
16/10/2026

One off slots - all prices include up to 8 swimmers

Mon19th - 6pm - £30
Tues 20th - 10am, 11am, 12pm £25
Wed 21st - 3pm £25
Thur 22nd - 5pm £30

Message to book

Consider a regular weekly or fortnightly swim to benefit from discount discounted price

16/10/2026
One off slots - all prices include up to 8 swimmersTues 20th - 10am, 11am, 12pm  £25Wed 21st - 3pm £25Thur 22nd - 5pm £3...
16/10/2026

One off slots - all prices include up to 8 swimmers

Tues 20th - 10am, 11am, 12pm £25
Wed 21st - 3pm £25
Thur 22nd - 5pm £30

Message to book

Consider a regular weekly or fortnightly swim to benefit from discount discounted price

12/10/2026

Imagine lying back on your own floating bed, warm water beneath you, a blanket around you, your eyes closed… and nowhere else you need to be. 🤍

Then the sound begins. ✨

🔔 The deep vibrations of the gong.
🎶 The beautiful resonance of Himalayan singing bowls.
💦 The gentle movement of the water beneath you.

Slowly, the outside world becomes quieter, giving you permission to pause, breathe and simply be.

🌊 A 60-minute floating soundbath designed to help you unwind, switch off and enjoy a moment of stillness.

✨ Come because your mind feels busy.
✨ Come because life has been full.
✨ Come because you’re always looking after everyone else.
✨ Come because you deserve a little time for yourself.

You don’t need to meditate.
You don’t need any experience with sound healing.
You don’t even need to arrive feeling relaxed.

You simply arrive. You float. You let the sounds wash over you. 🤍

🛏️ Just 8 floating beds per session for an intimate, peaceful experience.

💙 Come alone and enjoy an hour entirely for you, or book with someone you love and share the experience together.

🌊 The Listening Waters – Floating Soundbaths
Sound • Stillness • Sanctuary

💷 £35 per person
✨ Limited to 8 spaces per session.

🤍 Your bed is waiting. Will one of them be yours?

To book or check availability please follow Louise Bugg and use link under bio

10/10/2026

Please follow Louise Bugg use linktree link in bio to book

✨ STOP WAITING. MAKE TIME FOR YOU. ✨

For the quieter week. For everything to be finished. For the “right time” to rest.

As the nights draw in, the pool is warm and inviting. Let yourself float, surrounded by soothing sound, with nowhere else you need to be. 🌊

Listening Waters floating soundbaths — book your moment of stillness this December.

📍 Norwich Swimming Pool, Costessey

🕣 session times 8:45pm–9pm

Take some time for yourself and experience the peace of floating sound baths. 💙 FloatingSoundBath

Address

7a Longwater Lane
Norwich
NR85AH

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 10pm
Tuesday 8am - 10pm
Wednesday 8am - 10pm
Thursday 8am - 10pm
Friday 8am - 10pm
Saturday 8am - 10pm
Sunday 8am - 10pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Norwich Swimming Pool posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Nearby government services